Race Calendar

Feb
17
Sun
HOT CHOCOLATE 15K/5K @ GEORGIA WORLD CONGRESS CENTER: YELLOW LOT - ATLANTA
Feb 17 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
Feb
23
Sat
FLATLANDERS CANYON CRASH TRAIL RUN @ PROVIDENCE CANYON STATE PARK - LUMPKIN
Feb 23 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
HEART 2 HEART @ COFFEE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - DOUGLAS
Feb 23 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
CANTRELL CENTER 5K @ CANTRELL CENTER - WARNER ROBINS
Feb 23 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
LOST MOUNTAIN 5K @ MIDWAY COVENANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL - POWDER SPRINGS
Feb 23 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
THE PALADIN PACER 5K @ PINECREST ACADEMY - CUMMING
Feb 23 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
YELLOW JACKET 5K @ JAYCEE STADIUM - JESUP
Feb 23 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
BARROW BOOGIE 5K & FUN RUN @ BARROW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - ATHENS
Feb 23 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
CASA SUPERHERO @ ACADEMY SPORTS - CUMMING
Feb 23 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
LOVE RUN 5K @ DECATUR SQUARE - DECATUR
Feb 23 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
TARTAN TROT ROAD RACE 10K & 5K @ SAINT LUKE'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH - DUNWOODY
Feb 23 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
FORSYTHIA’S HELLO, YELLOW 5K @ FITCO HEALTH CLUB - FORSYTH
Feb 23 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
BE PREPARED 5K @ Clarkesville, GA
Feb 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
HABITAT HUSTLE @ UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIA - WATKINSVILLE
Feb 23 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Mar
2
Sat
SNICKERS MARATHON & HALF MARATHON @ ALBANY, GA
Mar 2 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
MILTON MAYOR’S JOG FOR A CAUSE 5K @ FREEDOM PARK - MILTON
Mar 2 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
BRREZIN THRU THE ORCHARD @ LANE SOUTHERN ORCHARDS - FORT VALLEY
Mar 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
OCMS BRAVE RUN @ OCONEE COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL - WATKINSVILLE
Mar 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
RUN THE CREEK 5K @ LITTLE MULBERRY PARK - DACULA
Mar 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
5K HUMAN RACE @ THE CATHOLIC CENTER - ATHENS
Mar 2 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
CUPCAKE CHASE 5K @ CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL - CARROLLTON
Mar 2 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
BUBBA’S RUN @ HOBBS FARM - CARROLLTON
Mar 2 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
MARCH HARE 10K & 5K COLOR RUN @ DEPOT WELCOME CENTER - WARRENTON
Mar 2 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
ST. JOE’S JOG 5K @ SANDY CREEK PARK - ATHENS
Mar 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
ST. JOE’S JOG 5K @ SANDY CREEK PARK - ATHENS

FUN RUN – 10:30 AM

5K – 11:00 AM

Register by mail (.pdf)

Register online

GLOW IN THE KNIGHT 5K @ RIVER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL -WOODSTOCK
Mar 2 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
9
Sat
GET OFF YOUR COUCH 5K @ TRIBBLE MILL PARK - LAWRENCEVILLE
Mar 9 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
HELP OUR STARS SHINE 5K & FUN RUN @ NICHOLSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - MARIETTA
Mar 9 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
MONROE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 5K @ MONROE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL - MONROE
Mar 9 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
PEACH ROAD RACE @ THE MEDICAL CENTER - BYRON
Mar 9 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
THE RIVER RUN 5K & FUN RUN @ LITTLE RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK
Mar 9 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
REBEL DASH 5K @ HISTORIC DOWNTOWN SPARTA
Mar 9 @ 8:15 am – 10:30 am
DIRTY SPOKES CHARLESTON PARK 6.1/4.1 MILE TRAIL RUN @ CHARLESTON PARK - CUMMING
Mar 9 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
MONROE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 5K & FUN RUN @ MONROE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL - MONROE
Mar 9 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
REDSKIN RUN 6K @ SOCIAL CIRCLE HIGH SCHOOL - SOCIAL CIRCLE
Mar 9 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
LIGHTNING BOLT 5K @ MALCOM BRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOGART
Mar 9 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
RUN RCA 5K @ ROCKDALE COLLEGE & CAREER ACADEMY - CONYERS
Mar 9 @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
10
Sun
CHASING MOONLIGHT 5K IN PARADISE @ TOWN CENTER MALL - KENNESAW
Mar 10 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
RACING SUNLIGHT 5K IN PARADISE @ TOWN CENTER MALL - KENNESAW
Mar 10 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mar
11
Mon
THE INTERNATIONAL HOME RUN RUNS @ ANYWHERE
Mar 11 – Mar 15 all-day
Mar
16
Sat
TINA BORG SHAMROCK 5K @ LITTLE MULBERRY PARK - DACULA
Mar 16 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
ROPE MILL SPRING THAW 4 & 10 MILE TRAIL RUN @ OLDE ROPE MILL PARK - WOODSTOCK
Mar 16 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
ATLANTA 5K 2019 SUPPORTING GIGI’S ATLANTA @ JOHN HOWELL PARK - VIRGINIA HIGHLANDS
Mar 16 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEPRECHAUN LEAP 5K @ GRIFFIN COUNTY SCHOOLS - GRIFFIN
Mar 16 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
SHAMROCK JOG & JAM @ LENNY'S MARKET - AMERICUS
Mar 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
17
Sun
PUBLIX ATLANTA MARATHON @ ATLANTA, GA
Mar 17 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
LAKE CHAPMAN TRAIL RACE 15K & 5K @ SANDY CREEK PARK - ATHENS
Mar 17 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mar
23
Sat
EMORY SAINT JOSEPH’S HOSPITAL RUN FOR MERCY 5K @ THE CONCOURSE - ATLANTA
Mar 23 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
MARCH FOR MEALS 5K @ ATHENS COMMUNITY COUNCIL ON AGING - ATHENS
Mar 23 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RUN FOR MERCY 5K @ CONCOURSE BUILDING - ATLANTA
Mar 23 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
IN THEIR SHOES 10K @ TATE STUDENT CENTER - ATHENS
Mar 23 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
OKEFENOKEE 10K SWAMP RUN @ LAURA S. WALKER STATE PARK - WAYCROSS
Mar 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
KING’S HAWAIIAN 5K @ LANIER TECHNICAL COLLEGE - GAINESVILLE
Mar 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
ECLIPSE GLOW RUN 5K @ CHEROKEE VETERAN'S PARK - CANTON
Mar 23 @ 7:15 pm – 9:45 pm
Mar
30
Sat
ANNUAL WELLNESS WALK & 5K @ ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL - LAVONIA
Mar 30 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
MISSION POSSIBLE 5K & FUN RUN @ ETOWAH RIVER PARK - CANTON
Mar 30 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
DIRTY SPOKES IRON HILL 7.5/3.8 MILE TRAIL RUN @ RED TOP MOUNTAIN STATE PARK - CARTERSVILLE
Mar 30 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
RAIDER RACE TO THE FINISH 5K @ HABERSHAM CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL - MT AIRY
Mar 30 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
RUN FOR YOUR LIVES 5K @ UGA TATE STUDENT CENTER - ATHENS
Mar 30 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
CIA SPORT CLUB 5K TRAIL RUN @ BLYTHE ISLAND REGIONAL PARK - BRUNSWICK
Mar 30 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
RUN FOR THE ROSES @ SANDY CREEK PARK - ATHENS
Mar 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Mar
31
Sun
MAKING ROUNDS 5K @ SANDY CREEK NATURE CENTER - ATHENS
Mar 31 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Apr
6
Sat
PUBLIX SAVANNAH WOMEN’S HALF MARATHON & 5K @ HISTORIC DISTRICT - SAVANNAH
Apr 6 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
RUN THE RIVER 10K & 5K @ ST. ANDREW CATHOLIC CHURCH - ROSWELL
Apr 6 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
BLESSING OF THE FEET @ OAK GROVE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL - DARIEN
Apr 6 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
MARIA’S SPRING FLING 3/6/12/24 HOUR RUN & 100 MILE CHALLENGE FOR EPILEPSY @ BARRETT LAKES OFFICE PARK - KENNESAW
Apr 6 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 pm
RUN 2 END ALZHEIMER’S AT THE LANDINGS @ LANDING POINTE PLAZA - BONAIRE
Apr 6 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
DIRTY SPOKES ROAD ATLANTA 9.0/4.5 MILE TRAIL RUN @ ROAD ATLANTA - BRASELTON
Apr 6 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
HABITAT HERO 5K @ CENTRAL STATE HOSPITAL CAMPUS - MILLEDGEVILLE
Apr 6 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
HABITAT HERO HABITAT HERO 5K @ CENTRAL STATE HOSPITAL - MILLEDGEVILLE
Apr 6 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
OUTPACE PARKINSON’S 5K @ SANDY CREEK PARK - ATHENS
Apr 6 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am

1 Mile – 8:00 AM

5K – 8:30 AM

THE BUCKHEAD ROAD RACE 5K @ BUCKHEAD, GA
Apr 6 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SOUTHERN FOOD SERIES: SHRIMP 4K @ JEKYLL ISLAND, GA
Apr 6 @ 5:24 pm – 7:24 pm
SOUTHERN FOOD SERIES: GRITS 4K @ JEKYLL ISLAND, GA
Apr 6 @ 6:14 pm – 8:14 pm
Apr
7
Sun
SOUTHERN FOOD SERIES: PEACH COBBLER 4K
Apr 7 @ 7:34 am – 9:34 am
SOUTHERN FOOD SERIES: ICE CREAM 4K @ JEKYLL ISLAND, GA
Apr 7 @ 8:24 am – 10:24 am
PANTHER PROWL 5K @ HILSMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL - ATHENS
Apr 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Apr
8
Mon
SOUTHERN FOOD SERIES: BUTTER 4K (ON YOUR OWN) @ ANYWHERE
Apr 8 – Apr 11 all-day
SOUTHERN FOOD SERIES: ROCK EAGLE TOAST 4K (ON YOUR OWN) @ ANYWHERE
Apr 8 – Apr 11 all-day
Apr
12
Fri
SIMS TWILIGHT 5K @ SIMS ACADEMY OF INNOVATION & TECHNOLOGY - WINDER
Apr 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Apr
13
Sat
BEULAH BOBCAT RUN 10.16K/5K/1 MILE @ BEULAH HIGH SCHOOL - VALLEY
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 11:30 am
CANCELLED – TROPICAL SMOOTHIE 5K @ DUNWOODY, GA
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
CREEK TO PEAK 4 MILER @ SWEETWATER CREEK PARK - LITHIA SPRINGS
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
NATIONAL GRITS FESTIVAL 5K RUN @ LIONS CLUB - WARWICK
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
PERRY DOGWOOD FESTIVAL 5K @ HOUSTON COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION - PERRY
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
SPRING CHICKEN RUN @ CITY HALL - POWDER SPRINGS
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
STREET DOG DASH 5K @ ETOWAH RIVER PARK - CANTON
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
LIONS CLUB 5K @ ELBERT COUNTY COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL - ELBERTON
Apr 13 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
PHOENIX RISING 5K & 1 MILE FUN RUN @ REFLECTIONS PSYCHOTHERAPY LLC - GRAY
Apr 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
GLOW IT UP BLUE 5K & 1K @ BARRETT SUMMIT - KENNESAW
Apr 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Apr
14
Sun
CHASTAIN CHASE 5K @ CHASTAIN PARK - ATLANTA
Apr 14 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
THE FAST AND THE FURRIEST 5K @ BROOK RUN PARK - DUNWOODY
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Apr
19
Fri
GOOD FRIDAY RACES @ ROCK EAGLE 4-H CENTER - EATONTON
Apr 19 @ 8:44 am – 11:44 am
Apr
20
Sat
CFES MUSTANG STEMPEDE 10K & 5K @ COLHAM FERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - WATKINSVILLE
Apr 20 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
FRANK BACCUS EASTER RUN 5K @ MT. VERNON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL - MONROE
Apr 20 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
LOVE PERU 5K @ ETOWAH RIVER PARK - CANTON
Apr 20 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
RUNNING THRU HISTORY @ ANDERSONVILLE NATIONAL HISTORIC SITE - ANDERSONVILLE
Apr 20 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
BATTLE OF BLANKETS CREEK 5 & 10 MILE TRAIL RUN @ BLANKET CREEK MOUNTAIN BIKE TRAILS - CANTON
Apr 20 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
ROSE CITY WALK @ THOMASVILLE CENTER FOR THE ARTS - THOMASVILLE
Apr 20 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
Apr
27
Sat
RUNNING WITH A KENYAN CHAMPION 5K & 1K @ BARRETT SUMMIT - KENNESAW
Apr 27 @ 7:30 am – 10:00 am
CONSTRUCTION ANGELS 5K @ AMERSON RIVER PARK - MACON
Apr 27 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.