Race Calendar

Jun
29
Sat
ORE 4 & 6 MILER @ RED TOP MOUNTAIN - CARTERSVILLE
Jun 29 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Jul
1
Mon
12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS (IN JULY): ON YOUR OWN 1K @ ANYWHERE
Jul 1 all-day
Jul
2
Tue
12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS (IN JULY): ON YOUR OWN 2K @ ANYWHERE
Jul 2 all-day
Jul
4
Thu
12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS (IN JULY): ON YOUR OWN 3.2K @ ANYWHERE
Jul 4 all-day
RUN FOR GLORY 5K @ DEMOREST SPRINGS PARK - DEMOREST
Jul 4 @ 6:30 am – 8:30 am
SUNSHINE FESTIVAL OF RACES @ MALLERY PARK - ST SIMONS ISLAND
Jul 4 @ 7:00 am – 1:00 pm
WOODSTOCK FREEDOM RUN 5K @ ACE HARDWARE - WOODSTOCK
Jul 4 @ 7:15 am – 9:15 am
LET FREEDOM RUN 5K & KIDS FUN RUN @ CUMMING FAIRGROUNDS - CUMMING
Jul 4 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
FIRST AMENDMENT 5K @ DUE WEST METHODIST CHURCH - MARIETTA
Jul 4 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
THE GREAT AMERICAN 5K @ LITTLE MULBERRY PARK - AUBURN
Jul 4 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Jul
6
Sat
RABUN RAMBLE 10K & 5K @ LAKE RABUN
Jul 6 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
FIRECRACKER 5K @ COURTHOUSE SQUARE - WRIGHTSVILLE
Jul 6 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am

Register online!

12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS (IN JULY): OC 4-H 4K @ 4-H CENTER - WATKINSVILLE
Jul 6 @ 7:04 pm – 9:04 pm
Jul
9
Tue
12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS (IN JULY): ON YOUR OWN 5K @ ANYWHERE
Jul 9 all-day
Jul
10
Wed
12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS (IN JULY): ON YOUR OWN 6K @ ANYWHERE
Jul 10 all-day
Jul
12
Fri
12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS (IN JULY): FORTSON 4-H 7K @ FORTSON 4-H CENTER - FORTSON
Jul 12 @ 7:04 pm – 9:04 pm
Jul
13
Sat
KICKIN FOR KIDS 5K @ HARMONY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - MONROE
Jul 13 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
THE SPORTS FANATIC 5K @ KENNESAW FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH - KENNESAW
Jul 13 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS (IN JULY): FORTSON 4-H 8K @ FORTSON 4-H CENTER - FORTSON
Jul 13 @ 7:44 am – 10:44 am
CARROLLTON KIWANIS FOR KIDS 5K @ HOBBS FARM GREENBELT - CARROLLTON
Jul 13 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
GODFREY GALLOP 5K @ GODFREY COMMUNITY PARK - MADISON
Jul 13 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
FOR THOSE ABOUT TO RUN WE SALUTE YOU 5K @ BARRETT SUMMIT - KENNESAW
Jul 13 @ 8:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Jul
14
Sun
DIRTY SPOKES SAWNEE MOUNTAIN 4.0/3.1 MILE TRIAL RUN @ SAWNEE MOUNTAIN - CUMMING
Jul 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Jul
16
Tue
12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS (IN JULY): ON YOUR OWN 9K @ ANYWHERE
Jul 16 all-day
Jul
18
Thu
12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS (IN JULY): ON YOUR OWN 10.1K @ ANYWHERE
Jul 18 all-day
Jul
19
Fri
COACH MIKE RUN THROUGH THE WOODS 5K @ ATHENS YMCA - ATHENS
Jul 19 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Jul
20
Sat
BEND YOUR KNEES 5K @ FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH - CANTON
Jul 20 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Jul
21
Sun
12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS (IN JULY): ON YOUR OWN 11K @ ANYWHERE
Jul 21 all-day
Jul
27
Sat
WALNUT GROVE 5K BREAKAWAY @ WALNUT GROVE UMC - LOGANVILLE
Jul 27 @ 7:10 am – 9:30 am
12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS (IN JULY): ROCK EAGLE 4-H CENTER 12K @ ROCK EAGLE 4-H CENTER - HAMPTON
Jul 27 @ 7:24 am – 9:24 am
DIRTY SPOKES RED TOP ROASTER 8.85/3.1 MILE TRAIL RUN @ RED TOP MOUNTAIN STATE PARK - CARTERSVILLE
Jul 27 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
GOOD GRIEF 5K @ TRIBBLE MILL PARK - LAWRENCEVILLE
Jul 27 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RETRO RUN 5K @ OCONEE COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL - WATKINSVILLE
Jul 27 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
29
Mon
FREEDOM RUN 5K @ JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL - JEFFERSON
Jul 29 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
3
Sat
BOWDON FOUNDERS DAY 5K @ DOWNTOWN BOWDON
Aug 3 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
DOG DAYS 5K @ MCCLESKEY-EAST COBB YMCA - MARIETTA
Aug 3 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
BOUNDARY WATERS CROSS COUNTRY 5K @ BOUNDARY WATERS PARK - DOUGLASVILLE
Aug 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
BARROW BOLD BACK TO SCHOOL 5K @ RUSSELL MIDDLE SCHOOL - WINDER
Aug 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
SOLES FOR COLE 5K @ SENOIA BRANCH LIBRARY - SENOIA
Aug 3 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
SOLES FOR COLE 5K @ SENOIA BRANCH LIBRARY - SENOIA

Register online!

6:15 P.M. – Cole’s Dash

6:30 P.M. – 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk

7:00 P.M. – 5K

Aug
10
Sat
SUMMERS END ROAD RACE @ CHAMBER OF COMMERCE - WINDER
Aug 10 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
BRAIN FITNESS 5K @ SANDY CREEK NATURE CENTER - ATHENS
Aug 10 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
BUTTON DOWN DASH 10K & 5K @ GWINNETT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE - DULUTH
Aug 10 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
RUN FOR THE WOUNDED HEROES 5K @ KENNESAW FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH - KENNESAW
Aug 10 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
CHICK-FIL-A MOO’VE IT 5K @ ETOWAH RIVER PARK - CANTON
Aug 10 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
SUMMER’S END 5,000 & 10,000 @ CHAMBER OF COMMERCE - WINDER
Aug 10 @ 8:15 am – 10:15 am
RUN FOR LOVE TWILIGHT RUN @ ABAC TENNIS COMPLEX - TIFTON
Aug 10 @ 7:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Aug
17
Sat
MARIA’S ULTRA SUMMER SPECTACULAR @ KENNESAW, GA
Aug 17 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 pm
MIDDLE GEORGIA TOYS FOR TOTS 5K @ LANE SOUTHERN ORCHARDS - FORT VALLEY
Aug 17 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
TITAN ROCK N ROLL @ TITAN STADIUM - BOGART
Aug 17 @ 8:15 am – 11:15 am
AWESOME 80’S RUN 5K @ FLOWERY BRANCH TRAIN DEPOT - FLOWERY BRANCH
Aug 17 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Aug
23
Fri
MIDNIGHT FLIGHT @ ANDERSON AREA YMCA - ANDERSON
Aug 23 @ 8:15 pm – 11:45 pm
Aug
24
Sat
MILLEDGE MILE @ MILLEDGEVILLE
Aug 24 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
DIGITAL DASH 5K @ MARIETTA SQUARE - MARIETTA
Aug 24 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
MOUNT VERNON LODGE APRON RUN 5K @ WINTERVILLE CENTER - WINTERVILLE
Aug 24 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
PILOT SUMMER SCRAMBLE 5K @ CENTERHILL BAPTIST CHURCH - MONROE
Aug 24 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
DASH TO THE VINEYARD 5K @ CANE CREEK VINEYARDS - YOUNG HARRIS
Aug 24 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Aug
31
Sat
BUTTERFLY DREAMS 5K @ BRIARWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH - WATKINSVILLE
Aug 31 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Sep
2
Mon
RESTORATION LABOR DAY RUN 5K/11K @ THE DEPOT - CRAWFORD
Sep 2 @ 7:30 am – 11:30 am
LABOR DAY ROAD RACE @ CENTRAL CITY PARK - MACON
Sep 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
Sep
3
Tue
BELATED LABOR DAY 4.4K @ ANYWHERE
Sep 3 @ 4:44 pm – 6:44 pm
Sep
7
Sat
WEEKEND OF HART 5K @ HARTWELL GOLF COURSE - HARTWELL
Sep 7 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
HAVE A NICE DAY 5K @ ETOWAH RIVER PARK - CANTON
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
8
Sun
BIRCHMORE MEMORIAL RUN FOR FUN @ SANDY CREEK NATURE CENTER - ATHENS
Sep 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Sep
11
Wed
KAISER PERMANENTE CORPORATE RUN, WALK & ROLL @ GEORGIA WORLD CONGRESS CENTER - ATLANTA
Sep 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
13
Fri
MARATHON BY MIDNIGHT @ SUNTRUST PARK - ATLANTA
Sep 13 @ 5:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Sep
14
Sat
GREAT LOCOMOTIVE CHASE 5K @ KENNESAW FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH - KENNESAW
Sep 14 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
FREEDOM RECOVERY RUN 5K @ DEMOREST POLICE DEPARTMENT - DEMOREST
Sep 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
FUZZ RUN 5K @ COVINGTON, GA
Sep 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
HEART & SOLE 5K @ GLOBAL GRAPHICS - AMERICUS
Sep 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RUN FOR VETERANS 5K @ WINDER FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH - WINDER
Sep 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
GEORGIA 811 RUN/WALK 5K & KIDS FUN RUN @ TRIBBLE MILL PARK - LAWRENCEVILLE
Sep 14 @ 8:11 am – 10:11 am
Sep
21
Sat
WINTERVILLE BREEZE 5K @ THE WINTERVILLE CULTURAL CENTER - WINTERVILLE
Sep 21 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Sep
22
Sun
CASA SUPERHERO 5K & 1 MILE FUN RUN @ MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE - WARNER ROBINS
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Sep
24
Tue
UNITY RUN XXVI & 1K KIDS RUN @ DOWNTOWN CALHOUN
Sep 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Sep
28
Sat
COVINGTON AUTUMN 5K & FUN RUN @ LEGION FIELD - COVINGTON
Sep 28 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
DCHS 4.74K @ THE CLUB OF DODGE COUNTY - EASTMAN
Sep 28 @ 8:38 pm – 9:38 pm
Sep
29
Sun
IRON HORSE 15K & 5K @ TOWN CENTER MALL - KENNESAW
Sep 29 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
IRON HORSE 15K & THE 5K EXPRESS @ TOWN CENTER MALL - KENNESAW
Sep 29 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
Oct
5
Sat
CURRAHEE CHALLENGE @ CURRAHEE MOUNTAIN - TOCCOA
Oct 5 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
GEORGIA RACE FOR AUTISM 10K & 5K @ GWINNETT COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS - LAWRENCEVILLE
Oct 5 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RUN ABOVE THE CLOUDS @ SUCHES COMMUNITY CENTER - SUCHES
Oct 5 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
WINSHIP WIN THE FIGHT 5K @ EMORY UNIVERSITY - ATLANTA
Oct 5 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
Oct
12
Sat
iRun FOR BYOT 5K & FUN RUN @ SHILOH POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - CUMMING
Oct 12 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
ARROGRESSIVE 5K TRAIL RUN/WALK @ GEORGIA INTERNATIONAL HORSE PARK - CONYERS
Oct 12 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
TANGER FIT 5K @ TANGER OUTLETS - COMMERCE
Oct 12 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
Oct
19
Sat
TINA’S CAT RUN @ BALL GROUND COMMUNITY CENTER - BALL GROUND
Oct 19 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RACE AGAINST VIOLENCE 5K @ CONYERS FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH - CONYERS
Oct 19 @ 8:15 am – 10:15 am
Oct
26
Sat
GARDEN GALLOP 5K @ KENNESAW FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH - KENNESAW
Oct 26 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
CARTERSVILEL 10K @ DELLINGER PARK - CARTERSVILLE
Oct 26 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
GIN RUN 5K @ HISTORICAL BOSTWICK HOUSE - BOSTWICK
Oct 26 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
BOO RUN 5K @ FLOWERY BRANCH DEPOT - FLOWERY BRANCH
Oct 26 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
JADON’S RUN @ CHURCH AT WINDER - BETHLEHEM
Oct 26 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
OCONEE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BAND ON THE RUN 5K @ OCONEE VETERANS PARK - WATKINSVILLE
Oct 26 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
TRUNK OR TREAT 5K & 1K @ ETOWAH RIVER PARK - CANTON
Oct 26 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
27
Sun
ATHHALF MARATHON @ ATHENS, GA
Oct 27 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
ATLANTA HALLOWEEN HALF MARATHON & 5K @ PIEDMONT PARK - ATLANTA
Oct 27 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Nov
2
Sat
DEER DASH 5K @ MONTICELLO, GA
Nov 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
JONI ODUM BETHLEHEM ELEMENTARY STARLIGHT 5K @ BETHLEHEM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - BETHLEHEM
Nov 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
RUNNING WITH THE BAND IN BEULAH LAND 10.16K/5K/1 MILE @ BEULAH HIGH SCHOOL - VALLEY
Nov 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RUN FOR YOUR LUNGS @ LAKE BLACKSHEAR RESORT - CORDELE
Nov 2 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.