Race Calendar

Jan
27
Sat
POLAR BEAR 5K @ JOHNSON FERRY BAPTIST CHURCH - MARIETTA
Jan 27 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
JAVA JOG 10K & 5K @ ROCK CREEK PARK & RECREATION - DAWSONVILLE
Jan 27 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
EAST METRO ATLANTA 5K @ GEORGIA INTERNATIONAL HORSE PARK - CONYERS
Jan 27 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
GO FOR RED 5K @ AMERSON RIVER PARK - MACON
Jan 27 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
WINTERVILLE SNOWFLAKE 10K @ HISTORIC TRAIN DEPOT - WINTERVILLE
Jan 27 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
TINY TROTTERS 5K & LIL’ LEAPERS OBSTACLE COURSE @ GEORGIA INTERNATIONAL HORSE PARK - CONYERS
Jan 27 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Feb
3
Sat
ARISE & RUN FOR LEE COUNTY SCHOOLS @ SMITHS STATION, AL
Feb 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
BLUE DEVILS RUN 5K @ NORCROSS HIGH SCHOOL - NORCROSS
Feb 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
CANCELLED! PANTHER PROWL 5K @ HILSMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL - ATHENS
Feb 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RUN FOR THE SON @ BURNT HICKORY BAPTIST CHURCH - POWDER SPRINGS
Feb 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RUN FOR ANGELS 10K & 5K @ DOWNTOWN NEWNAN - NEWNAN
Feb 3 @ 8:20 am – 11:20 am
CFES MUSTANG STEMPEDE @ THE COLHAM FERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - WATKINSVILLE
Feb 3 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
SURF & SUN 5K @ WEST BANK PARK - CUMMING
Feb 3 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
TARTAN TROT 10K & 5K @ SAINT LUKE'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH - DUNWOODY
Feb 3 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
Feb
10
Sat
AMERICUS KIWANIS 5K KOLD RUN @ GSW EDUCATION BUILDING (BACK PARKING LOT) - AMERICUS
Feb 10 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RALLY CUPID CHASE 5K @ PT SLUTIONS/SWEET APPLE VILLAGE - ROSWELL
Feb 10 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
AL TOLL MEMORIAL 15K & 5K @ ACADEMY OF CLASSICAL EDUCATION - MACON
Feb 10 @ 8:30 am – 12:00 pm
RIDGE RUN 5K & 1 MILE @ KING'S RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL - ALPHARETTA
Feb 10 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
PANTHER 5K @ LAKESIDE HIGH SCHOOL - EVANS
Feb 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
PUPPY LOVE RUN 5K & 1 MILE FUN RUN @ ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY (DARTON CAMPUS - TENNIS COURT PAVILLION) - ALBANY
Feb 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
SPARTAN 5K & SPARTAN SPRINT @ ATHENS ACADEMY - ATHENS
Feb 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
SWEETHEART 5K @ GREATEST GENERATION MEMORIAL PARK - THOMASTON
Feb 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
SWEETHEART SPRINT 5K @ SUWANEE TOWN CENTER - SUWANEE
Feb 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
FAITH RUN FOR FUN 5K & FUN RUN @ OCONEE VETERANS PARK - WATKINSVILLE
Feb 10 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
THE WITH OR WITHOUT YOU 5K & THE LOVE BUG 1K @ BROOK RUN PARK - DUNWOODY
Feb 10 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Feb
11
Sun
FROG HOP @ SANDY CREEK NATURE CENTER - ATHENS
Feb 11 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
LEGGING IT FOR LINCOLN 5K @ SANDY CREEK NATURE CENTER - ATHENS
Feb 11 @ 3:34 pm – 5:34 pm
Feb
17
Sat
HEART 2 HEART 10K, 5K, & 1 MILE FUN RUN @ DOUGLAS, GA
Feb 17 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
KUPCAKES & KANDY 5K @ SUWANEE, GA
Feb 17 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
LIGHTNING BOLT 5K @ MALCOM BRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOGART
Feb 17 @ 8:15 am – 11:00 am
ATLANTA MISSION 5K RACE TO END HOMELESSNESS @ PEMBERTON PLACE (WORLD OF COCA-COLA) - ATLANTA
Feb 17 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
PIEDMONT ROCKDALE 5K @ ROCKDALE MEDICAL CENTER - CONYERS
Feb 17 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
WHO LET THE DOCS OUT 5K @ SANDY CREEK PARK - ATHENS
Feb 17 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Feb
24
Sat
MILTON MAYOR’S JOG FOR A CAUSE 5K @ FREEDOM PARK - MILTON
Feb 24 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
RUN THE CREEK 5K & FUN RUN @ LITTLE MULBERRY PARK - AUBURN
Feb 24 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
BARROW BOOGIE 5K & FUN RUN @ BARROW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - ATHENS
Feb 24 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
CANTRELL CENTER 5K & FUN RUN @ CANTRELL WELLNESS CENTER - WARNER ROBINS
Feb 24 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
LOVE RUN 5K @ DECATUR SQUARE - DECATUR
Feb 24 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
YELLOW JACKET 5K & 1 MILE BUZZ RUN @ JAYCEE STADIUM - JESUP
Feb 24 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
PELHAM HORNETS FITNESS 5K & 1 MILE RUN @ PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL - PELHAM
Feb 24 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
FASTER THAN A PASTOR 8 MILE, 5K, & 1 MILE @ DUDLEY BAPTIST CHURCH - DUDLEY
Feb 24 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
HABITAT HUSTLE @ UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIA (OCONEE CAMPUS) - WATKINSVILLE
Feb 24 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Mar
3
Sat
DENTAL DASH AT DAWN 5K @ HISTORIC FOURTH WARD PARK - ATLANTA
Mar 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
OCMS BRAVE RUN @ OCONEE COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL - WATKINSVILLE
Mar 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
CUPCAKE CHASE @ CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL - CARROLLTON
Mar 3 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
ST. JOE’S 5K & 1 MILE FUN RUN @ SANDY CREEK PARK - ATHENS
Mar 3 @ 10:30 am – 1:00 pm
GEORGIA ICE FAST PITCH SOFTBALL 5K RUN/WALK @ AMERICAN LEGIONS FARIGROUNDS - MONROE
Mar 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ICE 5K @ AMERICAN LEGION FAIRGROUNDS - MONROE
Mar 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mar
4
Sun
PURIM PACER 5K & KIDS FUN RUN @ CONGREGATION CHILDREN OF ISRAEL - ATHENS
Mar 4 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
STEP AT A TIME 5K @ EAST CARROLLTON RECREATION CENTER - CARROLLTON
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
RUN FOR HOPE 5K @ COUSINS MIDDLE SCHOOL - COVINGTON
Mar 4 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mar
10
Sat
DIVAS RUNNING SERIES – PEACHTREE CITY @ SHAKERAG KNOLL - PEACHTREE CITY
Mar 10 @ 7:15 am – 10:30 am
RUN LIKE A DIVA HALF MARATHON @ SHAKERAG KNOLL - PEACHTREE CITY
Mar 10 @ 7:15 am – 12:00 pm
MONROE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 5K & FUN RUN @ MONROE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL - MONROE
Mar 10 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
PEACH ROAD RACE @ THE MEDICAL CENTER - BYRON
Mar 10 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
YOU ARE WORTH IT @ ETOWAH RIVER PARK - CANTON
Mar 10 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
REBEL DASH 5K @ SPARTA BAPTIST CHURCH - SPARTA
Mar 10 @ 8:15 am – 10:15 am
Mar
11
Sun
CHASING MOONLIGHT 5K @ TOWN CENTER MALL - KENNESAW
Mar 11 @ 1:00 am – 3:00 am
RACING SUNLIGHT THE TROPICAL SMOOTHIE CAFE 5K IN PARADISE @ TOWN CENTER MALL - KENNESAW
Mar 11 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Mar
12
Mon
THE INTERNATIONAL HOME RUN RUN @ ANYWHERE
Mar 12 – Mar 16 all-day
Mar
17
Sat
SHAMROCK N’ ROLL ROAD RACE @ ATLANTIC STATION - ATLANTA
Mar 17 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
LANIER TECH KING’S HAWAIIAN 5K & 1 MILE FUN RUN @ LANIER TECHNICAL COLLEGE - OAKWOOD
Mar 17 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Mar
18
Sun
PUBLIX GEORGIA MARATHON, HALF MARATHON & 5K @ ATLANTA, GA
Mar 18 @ 7:00 am – 12:00 pm
LAKE CHAPMAN TRAIL RACE 15K & 5K @ SANDY CREEK PARK - ATHENS
Mar 18 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
LUCKY LEPRECHAUN 5K & 1K @ NEWTOWN PARK - JOHNS CREEK
Mar 18 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
Mar
24
Sat
AUBURN ELEMENTARY SKEDADDLE 5K @ AUBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - AUBURN
Mar 24 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
RUN FOR THE ROSES 5K @ SANDY CREEK PARK - ATHENS
Mar 24 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
THE BRANDON HAUL 5K @ BRANDON HALL SCHOOL - ATLANTA
Mar 24 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RAIDER RACE TO THE FINISH 5K @ HABERSHAM CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL - MT AIRY
Mar 24 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
ATTACK THE CASTLE 10K, 5K, & FUN RUN @ RIVERSIDE MILITARY ACADEMY - GAINESVILLE
Mar 24 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
GWINNETT LIFE RUN 5K @ WISTERIA VILLAGE - SNELLVILLE
Mar 24 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Mar
25
Sun
PUP RUN ATLANTA @ GWINNETT COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS - LAWRENCEVILLE
Mar 25 @ 7:00 am – 12:00 pm
DAFFODIL DASH 5K @ BROOK RUN PARK - DUNWOODY
Mar 25 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Mar
30
Fri
GOOD FRIDAY RACES @ ROCK EAGLE 4-H CENTER - ROCK EAGLE
Mar 30 @ 9:04 am – 1:04 pm
Mar
31
Sat
FRANK BACCUS EASTER 5K @ MOUNT VERNON CHRISTIAN CHURCH - MONROE
Mar 31 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
THE GREAT BUNNY CHASE 5K @ CALLAWAY GARDENS - PINE MOUNTAIN
Mar 31 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Apr
7
Sat
RUN FOR NURSES HALF MARATHON & 5K @ ABAC HEALTH SCIENCES BUILDING - TIFTON
Apr 7 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
RACETRAC’S RUN FOR RESEARCH @ THE BATTERY AT SUNTRSUT PARK - ATLANTA
Apr 7 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RUN 2 END ALZHEIMER’S AT THE LANDINGS @ LANDING POINTE PLAZA - BONAIRE
Apr 7 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
HABITAT HERO @ OCONEE RIVER GREENWAY - MILLEDGEVILLE
Apr 7 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
BUBBLE PALOOZA @ GWINNETT COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS - LAWRENCEVILLE
Apr 7 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Apr
13
Fri
LEAD ATHENS MOONLIGHT 5K @ FIRST AMERICAN BANK - ATHENS
Apr 13 @ 10:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Apr
14
Sat
RUN THE RIVER 10K & 5K @ ST. ANDREW CATHOLIC CHURCH - ROSWELL
Apr 14 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
BEULAH BOBCAT RUN @ BEULAH HIGH SCHOOL - BEULAH
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
PERRY DOGWOOD 5K @ HOUSTON COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION - PERRY
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
STREET DOG DASH 5K @ MARIETTA, GA
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
TREE TREK 1 MILE FUN RUN & 5K @ MILES-NOBLES FUNERAL HOME - BAXLEY
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
WALK FOR AUTISM @ OCMULGEE NATIONAL MONUMENT - MACON
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Apr
21
Sat
5K STROKE AWARENESS F.A.S.T. RUN @ GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL - GREENSBORO
Apr 21 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RUNNING THRU HISTORY 5K @ ANDERSONVILLE NATIONAL HISTORIC SITE - ANDERSONVILLE
Apr 21 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RUNNING THRU HISTORY 5K @ ANDERSONVILLE NATIONAL HISTORIC SITE - ANDERSONVILLE | Andersonville | Georgia | United States

5K- 8:00 A.M.

1 MILE – 9:00 A.M.

Register online

Register by mail (.pdf)

ROSE CITY 5K WALK @ POST OFFICE - THOMASVILLE
Apr 21 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SWEETWATER 420 FEST 5K @ CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC PARK - ATLANTA
Apr 21 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
Apr
28
Sat
POUNDING FOR PAWS 5K @ ARCADE CITY PARK - JEFFERSON
Apr 28 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RILEY RUN & CARNIVAL FUN @ BROOKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL - SNELLVILLE
Apr 28 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
May
5
Sat
RACE FOR THE ORPHANS 5K @ COWETA COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS - NEWNAN
May 5 @ 8:15 am – 11:00 am
LAKE HARTWELL DAM RUN @ BIG OAKS RECREATIONA REA - HARTWELL
May 5 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
May
12
Sat
MADISON IN MAY @ MADISON, GA
May 12 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
STALLION STAMPEDE @ CARROLLTON GREENBELT - CARROLLTON
May 12 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
THE ROCK & COMET 12K/5K @ THE BEAUTIFUL ROCK CAMPGROUND - ROCKMART
May 12 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
May
28
Mon
CHURCH OF DIVERSITY MEMORIAL DAY RUNNING CELEBRATION @ ARABI, GA
May 28 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.