Race Calendar

Feb
24
Sat
BARROW BOOGIE 5K & FUN RUN @ BARROW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - ATHENS
Feb 24 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
YELLOW JACKET 5K & 1 MILE BUZZ RUN @ JAYCEE STADIUM - JESUP
Feb 24 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
SWEETHEART RUN 5K INFLATABLE/OBSTACLE 1 MILE @ REHABILITATION SERVICES OF TIFTON - TIFTON
Feb 24 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
PELHAM HORNETS FITNESS 5K & 1 MILE RUN @ PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL - PELHAM
Feb 24 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
FASTER THAN A PASTOR 8 MILE, 5K, & 1 MILE @ DUDLEY BAPTIST CHURCH - DUDLEY
Feb 24 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
3
Sat
OCMS BRAVE RUN @ OCONEE COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL - WATKINSVILLE
Mar 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
ST. JOE’S JOG 5K @ SANDY CREEK PARK - ATHENS
Mar 3 @ 10:30 am – 1:00 pm
Mar
4
Sun
STEP AT A TIME 5K @ EAST CARROLLTON RECREATION CENTER - CARROLLTON
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
RUN FOR HOPE 5K @ COUSINS MIDDLE SCHOOL - COVINGTON
Mar 4 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mar
17
Sat
PARKSIDE STRIDE 5K & 1 MILE FUN RUN @ PARKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - ATLANTA
Mar 17 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
CLOVER RUN OVER 5K @ JEFFERSON PARK - JEFFERSON
Mar 17 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
LANIER TECH KING’S HAWAIIAN 5K & 1 MILE FUN RUN @ LANIER TECHNICAL COLLEGE - OAKWOOD
Mar 17 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Mar
24
Sat
OKEFENOKEE 10K SWAMP RACE & 1 MILE RUN @ GEORGIA LION'S CAMP FOR THE BLIND - WAYCROSS
Mar 24 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
SHAMROCK JOG & JAM NIGHT 5K & FUN RUN @ RYLANDER PARK - AMERICUS
Mar 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
25
Sun
DAFFODIL DASH 5K @ BROOK RUN PARK - DUNWOODY
Mar 25 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Apr
14
Sat
RUN THE RIVER 10K & 5K @ ST. ANDREW CATHOLIC CHURCH - ROSWELL
Apr 14 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
BEULAH BOBCAT RUN @ BEULAH HIGH SCHOOL - BEULAH
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
TREE TREK 1 MILE FUN RUN & 5K @ MILES-NOBLES FUNERAL HOME - BAXLEY
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
Apr
21
Sat
RUNNING THRU HISTORY 5K @ ANDERSONVILLE NATIONAL HISTORIC SITE - ANDERSONVILLE
Apr 21 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RUNNING THRU HISTORY 5K @ ANDERSONVILLE NATIONAL HISTORIC SITE - ANDERSONVILLE | Andersonville | Georgia | United States

5K- 8:00 A.M.

1 MILE – 9:00 A.M.

Register online

Register by mail (.pdf)

RUN FOR THE RANCH 10K, 5K, & 1 MILE @ DOWNTOWN MOULTRIE - MOULTRIE
Apr 21 @ 9:15 am – 12:30 pm
PHOENIX RISING 5K & 1 MILE FUN RUN @ REFLECTIONS PHYCHOTHERAPY LLC - GRAY
Apr 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Apr
22
Sun
SWAMP STOMP 5K @ GATEWOOD SCHOOLS - EATONTON
Apr 22 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
28
Sat
RILEY RUN & CARNIVAL FUN @ BROOKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL - SNELLVILLE
Apr 28 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
ROSE CITY 10K & 1 MILE RUN @ POST OFFICE - THOMASVILLE
Apr 28 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
MADISON KIWANIS COLOR RUN @ BILL WOOD PARK - MADISON
Apr 28 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
May
5
Sat
RACE FOR THE ORPHANS 5K @ COWETA COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS - NEWNAN
May 5 @ 8:15 am – 11:00 am
ALBERT THORNTON MEMORIAL RUN FOR VALLEY HAVEN SCHOOL @ VALLEY HAVEN SCHOOL - VALLEY
May 5 @ 8:25 am – 11:30 am
May
12
Sat
STALLION STAMPEDE @ CARROLLTON GREENBELT - CARROLLTON
May 12 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
May
19
Sat
BLAKE GAMMILL RUN @ BOUNDARY WATERS PARK - DOUGLASVILLE
May 19 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
Jun
2
Sat
HOME RUN 5K & FUN RUN @ FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH - AMERICUS
Jun 2 @ 7:45 am – 10:00 am
SAVAGE RUN 5K @ ROCKDALE CAREER ACADEMY - CONYERS
Jun 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Sep
9
Sun
BIRCHMORE MEMORIAL RUN FOR FUN @ SANDY CREEK NATURE CENTER - ATHENS
Sep 9 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Nov
3
Sat
RUN FOR YOUR LUNGS @ LAKE BLACKSHEAR RESORT - CORDELE
Nov 3 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Nov
17
Sat
FALL FITNESS RUN @ APPLING COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - BAXLEY
Nov 17 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
Dec
8
Sat
JINGLE BELL JOG @ TIFT PARK - ALBANY
Dec 8 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.